Construction Lawyer Brisbane Logo
Serving Developers, Builders and Contractors in QLD
“Brisbane’s Most Trusted Engineering & Construction Lawyers”
1300 190 773

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to BAKER MERZ LAWYERS PTY LTD (ABN 40 650 782 317) trading as CONSTRUCTION LAWYER BRISBANE (referred to in this policy as “we”, “us”, “our”) and our website https://constructionlawyerbrisbane.net.au/ as accessible from your desktop, mobile and/or tablet devices. We respect your right to privacy, and we commit to safeguard your confidentiality and security of personal information. We voluntarily adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, store, use, disclose and protect your personal information provided to us via our website or by any other means in connection with our services. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, your personal information means information we hold that identifies you or from which your identity can be reasonably determined, including your name, email, phone number. You are not obligated to provide us with your personal information. However, without these details we would not be able to carry on our business and provide our services to you. We will only collect such personal information if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities. The kinds of personal information that we collect includes names, contact details, company and project information.

If you have a question or complaint about our Privacy Policies or, the use or safe disposal or destruction of your personal information, please contact us immediately. You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

About Us

Our aim is to bring clarity to Construction Disputes for Developer Builders, Contractors, and Corporations by using our 30-years plus of experience in the construction industry working as Design Engineers, Estimators, Schedulers, Contract Administrators, and Project Managers.

Social Accounts

Head Office

74B Union St, 
Spring Hill QLD 4000
Australia
1300 190 773

Email: info@clb.net.au
Fax: 07 3839 5393
Mail: PO Box 200 Spring Hill, 4000

Customer Service

CLB Footer logo

© 2021 Construction Lawyer Brisbane | BAKER MERZ LAWYERS PTY LTD | ABN 40 650 782 317 | Liability Limited by a scheme under professional standards legislation